Friday, September 9, 2011

Annnnd We Are Back.

Yep. I'm back. Well I should say WE are back. You know- Me, The Husband, our crazy Piper Dog & of course Baby Gracie. 
Thanks to Instagram here is a little taste of how we spent our summer...
Oh yeah, notice anything different? Yep, that is right you are so smart & observant! A whole new blog design just as promised! I figured it was time for a change so here it is- new, fresh & piping hot. Ok not really piping hot. Kinda sounds like pizza & this certainly isn't pizza. Mmmm. Pizza. 

Anywho, we had a great summer filled with a lot of fun & also a lot of firsts for Baby Gracie. Plus thanks to kinda sorta teaching myself photoshop & free awesomeness from Pugly Pixel we are totally ready to party down with our whole new look... (after the weekend of course). See ya Monday!

xoxo

2 comments:

Leslie said...

o. my. gosh. your baby girl is so adorable!! welcome back :)

Nicole* said...

love the collage!
and the redesign - very nice!

Related Posts with Thumbnails